Ultramarathon course record holders: 

Male: Lee Kemp - 4:45:01 - 2018

Female: Nicola Duncan - 5:28:27 - 2018

Nonbinary: Huld Märtha Hølvold - 7:12:47 - 2018

Relay race course record holders:

 

Mixed team - RunRecover R-SHITS - 5:00:57 - 2018

Male team - Joggers Nipple - 5:01:28 - 2018

Female team - Harmeny Chicks - 5:46:08 - 2016 

Nonbinary Team - Not On Your Binary 10 - 7:12:40 - 2018

2018 race results

Full 2018 ultra results     and     2018 relay race results

1st male - Lee Kemp - 4:45:01 - yet another course record from Lee

2nd male - Dave Ward - 4:58:04

3rd male - John Hammond - 5:00:54

1st female - Nicola Duncan - 5:28:27 - bettering her previous record

2nd female - Morgan Windram-Geddes - 6:10:48

3rd female - Rachel Hunt - 6:12:51

1st nonbinary - Huld Märtha Hølvold - 7:12:47 - brand new course record

1st MV50 - Ross Grieve - 5:47:02

1st FV50 - Shona Young - 6:27:53

1st MV60 - Donald Sandeman - 7:22:52

1st FV60 - Norma Bone - 9:28:47

Biggest PBs - Ross Grieve and Anya Campbell

IMG_8738
IMG_8738
IMG_8723
IMG_8723
IMG_8741
IMG_8741
IMG_8749
IMG_8749
prideflag
prideflag
IMG_8750
IMG_8750
IMG_6453
IMG_6453
IMG_8726
IMG_8726
IMG_6475
IMG_6475

2016

photos

coming

soon...

2012 race results

 

For full 2012 race results click here.

2017 race results

Full 2017 ultra and relay results never quite finalised, sorry! :-)

1st male - John Hammond - 5:09:48

2nd male - Dave Ward - 5:15:26

3rd male - Ian Symington - 5:19:31

 

1st female - Nicola Duncan - 5:41:54 - a new women's course record!

2nd female - Anna Gilmore - 6:15:21

3rd female - Alicia Lauckner - 6:46:22

1st MV50 - Duncan Oakes - 5:40:31

1st FV50 - Kate Morris - 6:51:51

 

1st MV60 - John Johnstone - 7:58:40

1st FV60 - Jane MacLeod - 9:00:14

 

1st MV70 - Bob Nash - 9:29:10

 

Biggest PBs - Ross Grieve and Anya Campbell

2016 race results

 

For full 2016 ultra and relay race results, click here

1st male - Mark Sutherland - 5:12:06

2nd male - Damien O'Looney - 5:19:00

3rd male - Graham Connolly - 5:26:42

 

1st= female - Madeline Robinson - 6:13:27

1st= female - Michelle Hetherington - 6:13:27

3rd female - Jeni Rees-Jenkins - 6:34:35

1st FV50 - Michelle Hetherington - 6:13:27

1st MV50 - Norman Neilson - 6:56:15

 

1st MV60 - Eryk Grant - 7:44:03

1st FV60 - Norma Bone - 9:39:58

 

1st MV70 - Rob Reid - 8:34:15 - still our ONLY vet70 runner, ever!

 

Biggest PBs - Ross Beveridge and Gilly Marshall

2015 race results

For full 2015 results, click here

For 2015 relay results, click here

1st male - Lee Kemp - 4:56:36 - a new men's course record

2nd male - Ian Symington - 5:00:01 - also beating the old course record

3rd male - Ken Sutor - 5:06:53

 

1st female - Lorna McMillan - 5:58:33 - a new women's course record

2nd female - Caroline McKay - 6:11:00

3rd female - Elaine Omand - 6:22:02

 

1st MV50 - Ivor Normand - 5:56:01

1st FV50 - Michelle Hetherington - 6:30:16

 

1st MV60 - Andy Robinson - 6:53:26

1st FV60 - Di Newton - 9:46:55

 

1st MV70 - Rob Reid - 8:05:52 - our first ever MV70 entrant!

 

Biggest PBs - William Brown and Mary Kiely

2014 race results

For full 2014 race results, click here.

1st Male: Matt Williamson in 5:01:48 - a new course record!

2nd Male: Neil MacNicol in 5:12:25

3rd Male: Duncan Oakes in 5:23:29

 

1st Female: Joanne Thom in 6:17:24

2nd Female: Elaine Omand in 6:23:57

3rd Female: Victoria Reid in 6:34:17

 

Male Vet 50: Brian Nicol in 5:56:26

Female Vet 50: Henrietta Bolton Carter in 7:12:15

 

Male Vet 60: Rob Reid in 8:03:37

 

Biggest PBs: Ian Naylor and Sarah Robertson

 

Dirty Double finishers: William Bishop, Chen Chee Kong, Alan Cormack, Bernie Quinn, Chris Paton and Frank Chong.

 

2013 race results

 

For full 2013 race results click here.